Alan Ezovski
Last updated: Feb 11, 2015

Alan Ezovski

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801287933

Alan Ezovski LICSW

Social Worker

He is located at 105 West Shore Road in Warwick, RI 02889. Can help patients with the following: Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801287933. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 527-3102. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Alan Ezovski, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alan Ezovski.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Inner You
1023 Post Road
Warwick, 02888 RI
(401) 773-7116

Looking for more Social Workers?

Here are social workers in Rhode Island you may want to explore.

Virginia Clifford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 311 Doric Avenue Cranston, 2910, RI
Nora K. Griscom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 130 Bellevue Avenue Newport, 2840, RI
Michele Marcello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 107 2348 Post Road Warwick, 2886, RI
Stephanie Nacci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit A 4705 Old Post Road Charlestown, 2813, RI
Manyuan Kromah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 Fruit Hill Avenue North Providence, 2911, RI
Cindy Estrada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 520 Hope Street Providence, 2906, RI
Alicia Seymore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 181 Cumberland Street Woonsocket, 2895, RI
Jona Volcy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 High Service Avenue North Providence, 2904, RI
Kathryn Lavinia Scheffey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Medway Street Providence, 2906, RI
Domonike A. Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2 5 Salisbury Street Providence, 2905, RI

Questions & Answers

Does Alan Ezovski have affiliation with practices?

Alan Ezovski is affiliated with Inner You.

What conditions does Alan Ezovski treat?

Alan Ezovski provides treatment for Bipolar Disorder, Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Alan Ezovski?

Alan Ezovski's office is located at 105 West Shore Road in Warwick, RI 02889.

Does Alan Ezovski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alan Ezovski accepts insurance.